Gujarati Name : નીલ શિર કસ્તુરો

Scientific Name : Monticola cinclorhynchus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Chats, Thrushes, Wheatears

Synonyms : Blue-headed Rock-Thrush, Blue-headed Rock Thrush

Photographer : Gaurang Bagda

Location : Girnar Wildlife Sanctuary , Junagadh

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D

Exposure Time: 0.005 s (1/200)

F Number : f/2.8

ISO : 200

Date : 20 ,Jan 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Beautiful.