Gujarati Name : ઢોંગીલી, ભુલામણી ઢોંગીલી

Scientific Name : Charadrius alexandrinus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Eurasian Kentish Plover, Snowy Plover, Snowy Ringed Plover, Western Snowy Plover, Western Kentish Plover, Ceylon Kentish Plover

Photographer : Vipul Trivedi

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Date : 15 ,Dec 2013

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments