Gujarati Name : મોટો ચંડુલ, ઘાઘસ ચંડુલ

Scientific Name : Galerida cristata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Common Crested-Lark

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Pariej Bird Sanctuary , Kheda

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1250)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 640

Date : 04 ,Nov 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Beautiful.