Gujarati Name : ખલીલી, વિલાયતી ખલીલી

Scientific Name : Numenius arquata

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Curlew, Common Curlew, European Curlew, Western Curlew, Eastern Curlew, Curlew Curlew, Whaup, Oriental Curlew (orientalis), Steppe Curlew (suschkini)

Photographer : Kesavan D

Location : Suvali , Surat

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX50 HS

Exposure Time: 0.010 s (1/100)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 160

Date : 01 ,Oct 2014

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

lovely