Gujarati Name : ખેતરાઉ ધાનચીડી

Scientific Name : Anthus trivialis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pipits, Wagtails

Synonyms : Forest Pipit, Brown Tree Pipit, Brown Tree-Pipit, Eurasian Tree Pipit

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Blackbuck National Park, Velavadar , Bhavnagar

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 400

Date : 22 ,Oct 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments