Gujarati Name : રવાઈડો ઘુવડ

Scientific Name : Asio flammeus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Common Marsh Owl

Photographer : Vipul Trivedi

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Date : 14 ,Nov 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments