Gujarati Name : ખલીલી, વિલાયતી ખલીલી

Scientific Name : Numenius arquata

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Curlew, Common Curlew, European Curlew, Western Curlew, Eastern Curlew, Curlew Curlew, Whaup, Oriental Curlew (orientalis), Steppe Curlew (suschkini)

Photographer : Pratik Bhatt

Location : Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary , Jamnagar

Camera Model : Canon EOS 600D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 200

Date : 24 ,Sep 2014

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments