Gujarati Name : મોટો ચંડુલ, ઘાઘસ ચંડુલ

Scientific Name : Galerida cristata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Common Crested-Lark

Photographer : Ashu Gohil

Location : GRK , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 600D

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 100

Date : 01 ,Jan 1970

Remark : Face to Face " Crested Lark....! " _____________________________ Kutch - Gujarat Canon EOS 600 D + 75-300 mm.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments