Gujarati Name : રવાઈડો ઘુવડ

Scientific Name : Asio flammeus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Common Marsh Owl

Photographer : Bhavesh Mengar

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Surendranagar

Date : 21 ,Dec 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments