Gujarati Name : રાજ ગીધ

Scientific Name : Sarcogyps calvus

Red Data Status : Critically Endangered

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : King Vulture, Asian King Vulture, Indian Black Vulture, Pondicherry Vulture, Black Vulture

Photographer : Viren Desai ( DADA )

Location : Saasan,Gir , Gir Somnath

Camera Model : Canon EOS 5D Mark IV

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 100

Date : 25 ,Mar 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments