Gujarati Name : મસ્કતી લટોરો

Scientific Name : Hypocolius ampelinus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ioras, Leafbirds, Bulbuls

Synonyms : Grey Hypocolius, Gray Hypocolius, Hypocolius

Photographer : LiyakatAli Notiyar

Location : Kutch Desert Wildlife Sanctuary , Kutch

Camera Model : COOLPIX L320

Exposure Time: 0.008 s (10/1250)

F Number : f/5.9

ISO : 80

Date : 25 ,Feb 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments