Gujarati Name : પીળીચાંચ ઢોંક ( કચ્છી : ચિત્રોડા )

Scientific Name : Mycteria leucocephala

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Painted Wood Stork, Painted Wood-Stork

Photographer : Saswat Mishra

Location : Dharasana Wetland , Valsad

Camera Model : Canon EOS 1200D

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/400)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 200

Date : 29 ,Dec 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments