Gujarati Name : નાનો કલકલિયો

Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Kingfishers

Synonyms : Kingfisher, River Kingfisher, European Kingfisher, Small Blue Kingfisher, Eurasian Kingfisher, Common Eurasian Kingfisher, Ceylon Common Kingfisher (taprobana)

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : COOLPIX B700

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/8.2

ISO : 100

Date : 02 ,Apr 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments