Gujarati Name : શ્વેત પીઠ સોનેરી લક્કડખોદ

Scientific Name : Chrysocolaptes festivus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Barbets, Woodpeckers

Synonyms : Black-backed Woodpecker, Black-backed Yellow Woodpecker, Black-backed Flameback, Black-shouldered Woodpecker

Photographer : Viren Desai ( DADA )

Location : Vansda National Park , Navsari

Date : 27 ,Apr 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

beautiful click !