Gujarati Name : વાંકી ચાંચ કીચડીયો

Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Curlew Stint, Pigmy Curlew

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Mandvi , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX50 HS

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 200

Date : 06 ,Apr 2013

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments