Gujarati Name : સફેદ છાતી સંતાકૂકડી

Scientific Name : Amaurornis phoenicurus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Rails, Crakes

Synonyms : White-breasted Water Hen, White-breasted Swamphen, White-breasted Bush-hen

Photographer : Dilip Parikh

Location : Ruva Pond, Bhavnagar City , Bhavnagar

Camera Model : NIKON D5500

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/400)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 100

Date : 07 ,May 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments