Gujarati Name : લાલ પૂંછ માખીમાર, બદામી પૂંછ માખીમાર

Scientific Name : Muscicapa ruficauda

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flycatchers

Synonyms : Rufous-tailed Flycatcher, Rufoustailed Flycatcher

Photographer : Firozkhan Pathan

Location : Gandhinagar , Jamnagar

Camera Model : Canon EOS 50D

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/3200)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 500

Date : 05 ,Dec 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Well done! btw I spent my summer vacations at this place, well before it got crowded. Last lane before the tracks.