Gujarati Name : ખલીલી, વિલાયતી ખલીલી

Scientific Name : Numenius arquata

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Curlew, Common Curlew, European Curlew, Western Curlew, Eastern Curlew, Curlew Curlew, Whaup, Oriental Curlew (orientalis), Steppe Curlew (suschkini)

Photographer : Anand Patel

Location : Udvada Beach , Valsad

Camera Model : Canon EOS 600D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/800)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 320

Date : 15 ,Feb 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments