Gujarati Name : મોટો ચંડુલ, ઘાઘસ ચંડુલ

Scientific Name : Galerida cristata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Common Crested-Lark

Photographer : Shantilal Varu

Location : Kumbharvada salt pans , Bhavnagar

Camera Model : DSC-HX400V

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 640

Date : 18 ,Oct 2014

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments