Gujarati Name : શ્વેતનયન ટીસો, ટીસો, શ્વેતનેણ ટીસો

Scientific Name : Butastur teesa

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : White-eyed Buzzard Eagle, Buzzard Eagle, White-eyed Hawk

Photographer : Ramesh sarvani

Location : Gir Forest National Park , Junagadh

Camera Model : COOLPIX B700

Exposure Time: 0.005 s (10/2000)

F Number : f/8.2

ISO : 100

Date : 01 ,Mar 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments