Gujarati Name : રવાઈડો ઘુવડ

Scientific Name : Asio flammeus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Common Marsh Owl

Photographer : Dhyey Ketan Trupti Shah

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 500D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 1600

Date : 12 ,Feb 2012

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments