Gujarati Name : રાજ ગીધ

Scientific Name : Sarcogyps calvus

Red Data Status : Critically Endangered

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : King Vulture, Asian King Vulture, Indian Black Vulture, Pondicherry Vulture, Black Vulture

Photographer : Dhyey Ketan Trupti Shah

Location : Gir Interpretation Zone (Devaliya) , Junagadh

Camera Model : Canon EOS 500D

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 100

Date : 02 ,May 2013

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments