Gujarati Name : કાશ્મીરી ચાસ, કાશ્મીરી નીલકંઠ

Scientific Name : Coracias garrulus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Rollers, Hoopoes, Trogon

Synonyms : Roller, Blue Roller, European Roller, Common Roller

Photographer : Shantilal Varu

Location : Bet.Habay-Lodai , Kutch

Camera Model : DSC-HX400V

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 80

Date : 13 ,Aug 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments