Gujarati Name : હૌબર, ટીલુર, મેકીનનો ધોરાડ

Scientific Name : Chlamydotis macqueeni

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Cranes, Bustards and Floricans

Synonyms : Asian Houbara, Eastern Houbara Bustard, Houbara Bustard, Macqueen's Bustard

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 200

Date : 14 ,Nov 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments