Gujarati Name : સિફિયા માખીમાર

Scientific Name : Ficedula parva

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flycatchers

Synonyms : Red-throated Flycatcher, Western Red-breasted Flycatcher

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Jessore Sloth Bear Sanctuary , Banaskantha

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/800)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 800

Date : 20 ,Nov 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments