Gujarati Name :

Scientific Name : Cinnyris lotenius

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flowerpeckers, Sunbirds

Synonyms : Long billed Sunbird, Long-billed Sunbird, Maroon-breasted Sunbird

Photographer : Saswat Mishra

Location : Madhuban Dam , Dadra and Nagar Haveli

Date : 26 ,Aug 2017

Remark : Loten's Sunbird Male in Eclipse Form, first record from South Gujarat

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments