Gujarati Name : કાશ્મીરી ચાસ, કાશ્મીરી નીલકંઠ

Scientific Name : Coracias garrulus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Rollers, Hoopoes, Trogon

Synonyms : Roller, Blue Roller, European Roller, Common Roller

Photographer : Jaysukh Parekh

Location : outskirts of Bhuj , Kutch

Date : 12 ,Sep 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments