Gujarati Name : નકટો

Scientific Name : Sarkidiornis melanotos

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Knob-billed Duck, Knob-billed Goose, Nakta, Nakhta, Nukta, Nukhta, Black-backed Goose

Photographer : Palash Thakkar

Location : Chotila , Surendranagar

Date : 16 ,Jul 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments