Gujarati Name : ખલીલી, વિલાયતી ખલીલી

Scientific Name : Numenius arquata

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Curlew, Common Curlew, European Curlew, Western Curlew, Eastern Curlew, Curlew Curlew, Whaup, Oriental Curlew (orientalis), Steppe Curlew (suschkini)

Photographer : Kaushal Sharma

Location : Amreli Dam site , Amreli

Camera Model : NIKON D5200

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (10/4000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 640

Date : 24 ,Mar 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments