Gujarati Name : નાની મુરઘાબી, નાની બતક, મુરઘાબી

Scientific Name : Anas crecca

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Teal, European Teal, Eurasian Teal, Green-winged Teal (carolinensis), Aleutian Green-winged Teal (nimia)

Photographer : Palash Thakkar

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Date : 01 ,Feb 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments