Gujarati Name : નાની પાનટીકટીકી

Scientific Name : Cisticola juncidis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Warblers

Synonyms : Fan-tailed Cisticola, Fan-tailed Warbler, Common Cisticola, Common Fantail Warbler, Common Fantail-Warbler, Fantailed Cisticola, Fantailed Warbler, St

Photographer : Anand Patel

Location : Surat outskirt , Surat

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/640)

F Number : f/9.0

ISO : 640

Date : 31 ,Dec 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments