Gujarati Name : કાશ્મીરી ચાસ, કાશ્મીરી નીલકંઠ

Scientific Name : Coracias garrulus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Rollers, Hoopoes, Trogon

Synonyms : Roller, Blue Roller, European Roller, Common Roller

Photographer : Deepti Mehta

Location : Outskirts of Mendarda , Junagadh

Camera Model : Canon EOS 1200D

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/2500)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 800

Date : 07 ,Nov 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments