Gujarati Name : સફેદ છાતી સંતાકૂકડી

Scientific Name : Amaurornis phoenicurus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Rails, Crakes

Synonyms : White-breasted Water Hen, White-breasted Swamphen, White-breasted Bush-hen

Photographer : Viren Desai ( DADA )

Location : Palsod , Surat

Date : 23 ,Aug 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments