Gujarati Name : નાનો કલકલિયો

Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Kingfishers

Synonyms : Kingfisher, River Kingfisher, European Kingfisher, Small Blue Kingfisher, Eurasian Kingfisher, Common Eurasian Kingfisher, Ceylon Common Kingfisher (taprobana)

Photographer : Saswat Mishra

Location : Dharasana Wetland , Valsad

Date : 24 ,Oct 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments