Gujarati Name : વાંકી ચાંચ કીચડીયો

Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Curlew Stint, Pigmy Curlew

Photographer : Palash Thakkar

Location : Rakhiyal , Gandhinagar

Date : 01 ,Apr 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments