Gujarati Name : નકટો

Scientific Name : Sarkidiornis melanotos

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Knob-billed Duck, Knob-billed Goose, Nakta, Nakhta, Nukta, Nukhta, Black-backed Goose

Photographer : Hardik Rathod

Location : Anjar , Kutch

Camera Model : COOLPIX B700

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (10/2500)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 100

Date : 24 ,Aug 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments