Gujarati Name : ઉજળો ગીધ

Scientific Name : Gyps himalayensis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Himalayan Vulture, Himalayan Griffon Vulture, Kumai Vulture, Snow Griffon, Snow Vulture

Photographer : Nirav Parekh

Location : Vekariya, Banni Grasslands , Kutch

Date : 25 ,Dec 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

wow superb