Gujarati Name : મોટો ચંડુલ, ઘાઘસ ચંડુલ

Scientific Name : Galerida cristata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Common Crested-Lark

Photographer : Nishit Dave

Location : Blackbuck National Park, Velavadar , Bhavnagar

Camera Model : Canon EOS 70D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1250)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 800

Date : 26 ,Nov 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments