Gujarati Name :

Scientific Name : Cinnyris lotenius

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flowerpeckers, Sunbirds

Synonyms : Long billed Sunbird, Long-billed Sunbird, Maroon-breasted Sunbird

Photographer : Saswat Mishra

Location : Madhuban Dam , Dadra and Nagar Haveli

Camera Model : Canon EOS 1200D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/800)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 640

Date : 17 ,Oct 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments