Gujarati Name : મોટો ચંડુલ, ઘાઘસ ચંડુલ

Scientific Name : Galerida cristata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Common Crested-Lark

Photographer : Shantilal Varu

Location : Banni Grassland , Kutch

Camera Model : DSC-HX400V

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/400)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 80

Date : 05 ,Nov 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments