Gujarati Name : મૌસમી ટીસો

Scientific Name : Buteo rufinus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Red-legged buzzard, Longlegged Buzzard, Long-legged Buteo

Photographer : Shantilal Varu

Location : Banni Grassland , Kutch

Camera Model : DSC-HX400V

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 160

Date : 19 ,Nov 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments