Gujarati Name : શ્યામ કંઠ રણ પીદ્દો

Scientific Name : Oenanthe deserti

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Chats, Thrushes, Wheatears

Synonyms : Desert Chat

Photographer : Viren Desai ( DADA )

Location : Udwada Beach , Daman

Date : 09 ,Nov 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments