Gujarati Name : નાનો ટીસો, રણ ટીસો

Scientific Name : Buteo buteo

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Eurasian Buzzard, Buzzard, Himalayan Buzzard (refectus, burmanicus), Desert Buzzard, Steppe Buzzard

Photographer : Anand Patel

Location : okha to dwarka road , Devbhoomi Dwarka

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/5000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 1000

Date : 21 ,Nov 2015

Remark : long distance shot so have poor quality

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments