Gujarati Name : મલબારી ચંડુલ

Scientific Name : Galerida malabarica

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Malabar Crested Lark, Malabar Crested-Lark, Short-crested Lark

Photographer : JugalKishor Patel

Location : Hansot outskirt , Bharuch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 70D

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 320

Date : 25 ,Sep 2016

Remark : id confirmed by Prasad Ganpule

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments