Gujarati Name : નાની મુરઘાબી, નાની બતક, મુરઘાબી

Scientific Name : Anas crecca

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Teal, European Teal, Eurasian Teal, Green-winged Teal (carolinensis), Aleutian Green-winged Teal (nimia)

Photographer : MAYUR PATEL

Location : kedareshwar , Mahisagar

Camera Model : NIKON D5300

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (10/10000)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 400

Date : 02 ,Nov 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments