Gujarati Name : ખેતરીયો

Scientific Name : Ammomanes phoenicura

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Rufous-tailed Desert Lark, Rufous-tailed Finch Lark, Rufous-tailed Finch-Lark, Bar-tailed Lark

Photographer :

Location : Narmada Dam , Narmada

Camera Model : COOLPIX P610

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (10/4000)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 100

Date : 08 ,Dec 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments