Gujarati Name : કાળી કાંકણસાર

Scientific Name : Pseudibis papillosa

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Indian Black Ibis, Oriental Black Ibis, Red Naped Ibis, Black Ibis

Photographer : JAY DESAI

Location : ANAND , Anand

Camera Model : Canon EOS 700D

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 800

Date : 23 ,Aug 2017

Remark : FOUNDED VERY COMMONLY IN ANAND.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments