Gujarati Name : નાની પાનટીકટીકી

Scientific Name : Cisticola juncidis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Warblers

Synonyms : Fan-tailed Cisticola, Fan-tailed Warbler, Common Cisticola, Common Fantail Warbler, Common Fantail-Warbler, Fantailed Cisticola, Fantailed Warbler, St

Photographer : Shantilal Varu

Location : Tank at Saldi , Amreli

Camera Model : DSC-H9

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (10/5000)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 100

Date : 02 ,Feb 2014

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments