Gujarati Name : મોટો ચંડુલ, ઘાઘસ ચંડુલ

Scientific Name : Galerida cristata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Common Crested-Lark

Photographer : MAYUR PATEL

Location : Pariej Bird Sanctuary , Kheda

Camera Model : NIKON D5300

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (10/2500)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 720

Date : 01 ,Jan 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments