Gujarati Name : ચોટીલીકાબરી બતક

Scientific Name : Aythya fuligula

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Tufted Pochard

Photographer : Dr-Pragnesh Patel

Location : Dahod , Dahod

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1250)

F Number : f/11.0

ISO : 3200

Date : 02 ,Dec 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments